Tuesday, March 24, 2009

I'm back.

I don't know if ya'll even noticed but damn i have not update this blog in like what? Seems like forever. I miss blogging. I enjoy posting and sharing my thoughts to yall. But truth is, i tend to be a lazy..bitch. sorry loves. I wish i wasn't such a lazy person. Damn. Everytime i start to make a post.. i just don't feel any desire to hit publish. haha yes, i'm a weirdo. What's wrong with me? Well iv'e finally picked up on reading twilight and now i'm on the second book new moon. I am so late huh? Well if you have not read twilight you should, It's def. worth reading.

Just had some fun with webcam cus i'm apparently bored as fuck. haha


My sister made a diaper cake for my niece first birthday.

Cool huh? It tasted good too. haha jk.

I noticed these award things are going around blogspot. Nu Nu Doll Nominated me for one. Thank you doll.. You are one cool chick. Ur makeup is always on point.
“This award is bestowed upon a fellow blogger whose blog’s content or design is, in the giver’s opinion, brilliant. “When accepting this auspicious award, you must write a post bragging about it, including the name of the misguided soul who thinks you deserve such acclaim, and link back to the said person so everyone knows she/he is real. Choose a minimum of seven (7) blogs that you find brilliant in content or design. Or improvise by including bloggers who have no idea who you are because you don’t have seven friends. Show the seven random victims’ names and links and leave a harassing comment informing them that they were prized with Honest Weblog. Well, there’s no prize, but they can keep the nifty icon. List at least ten (10) honest things about yourself. Then pass it on!”
10 honest things:
1. I have too many pet peeves haha
2. I have alot of insecurites actually..
3. I am addicted to false lashes
4. I have used hair extensions in 3 ways, clip ins, sewn on, and glue.
5. I don't really have girlfriends here in New Hampshire.
6. I created blogspot because internet was getting boring until i discovered blogspot =]
7. I regret alot of things in the past.
8. I take really long showers..lol
9. I wear size 3 1/2 in kids sneakers.
10. I used to be a shopaholic but now i am a broke ass haha

I nominate:
Julisa
Lipstick Cherry
Naomi
MieMieMie

And..... sweet Krista Cherie, thank you for giving me an award. Love your blog and style girl =]

Rules:
1.When you receive this award, show that you're happy to the giver!
2.Nominate at least 5 blogs, that you think rocks!
3.Let them know about award in their post.
4.Now get bloggin bitches



I nominate....
1. Michelle Bombchell
2. Kae
3. Katrina
4. valiohh
5. Nik-Kia

11 comments:

KristaCherie said...

Thanks hun for you're kind words and you're shoutout!!! HELL YEAH I would definitely love to party with you! You're sooo frikkin hot!!! ;)

Meya said...

you are so pretty!

kae said...

heyy you nominated me! THANKS for telling me! haha jk. glad to see you back pretty mama =]

which extensions are the least damaging? i'm guessing the sew ons? i mean between the sew on and glue.

oh and about tanning! i really wanna go! this ny weather has taken away my cali tan. lol. i remember in one of your posts you said that you go.. do you use any lotion to maintain it and how often do you go? i've never been thats why!

LaaLaa said...

Ohhh diaper cake lol.
cute pictures :)
i love the first one :]

valiohh said...

thank youu! :]]
omgsh you're soo gorgeous!
glad you're back!!

loveva said...

AWWW... I HELLA JUST AWARDED YA JUST NOT TOO LOVE! DARN. GREAT BLOG ANSWERS! :D

PiinkCupcakez said...

thank uu!!!
you look soo pretty and that diaper cake is too cute lol

Rachie-Pie said...

yuppp most def a London bitch! and you are looking as pretty as ever! and the cake...is it real?!

you shud post more ^_^

Tashia said...

The cake is so creative!!!
new follower here ;)

Karen said...

I saw Twilight twice but I still have to read the books.

reelartsy.blogspot.com

Hairs to Beauty said...

i didnt know u was from NH. im in maine. what part of NH are u from?